Here's 10530 McPherson St in Carmel, IN 46280 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
2,100
Sq Ft
1950
Year Built
$246,100
Assessed Value
10530 McPherson St
Carmel, IN 46280
HOMEPLACE
Last seen on the market
Sold for $302,500 in October 2024.
List vs sold
$324,900 listed → $302,500 sold (−$22,400)
Days on market
14
Bedrooms at sale
3
Baths at sale
2
Sqft at sale
1,050
Type
Single Family Residence
A few places to dig deeper:

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$246,100
Land Value
$47,800
19% of total
Improvement Value
$198,300
81% of total
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$375,000
740 E 107th Street
3bd · 2ba · 1,584 sqft
Sold May 2026
$310,000
1168 Shadow Ridge Road
2bd · 2ba · 1,650 sqft
Sold May 2026
$650,000
1645 E 109th Street
3bd · 2ba · 2,600 sqft
Sold May 2026
$289,900
9704 Rialto Trail
2bd · 2ba · 1,658 sqft
Sold May 2026
$385,000
10640 Penn Drive
3bd · 3ba · 1,576 sqft
Sold May 2026