Ackee
New search

10111 Quaker Ridge Ct, Fishers, IN 46037

Here's 10111 Quaker Ridge Ct in Fishers, IN 46037 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.

Here's what I have on file from county records:

3,762

Sq Ft

1996

Year Built

0.26

Acres

$433,400

Assessed Value

10111 Quaker Ridge Ct

Fishers, IN 46037

QUAKER RIDGE

Last seen on the market

Sold for $274,000 in March 2011.

List vs sold

$299,500 listed → $274,000 sold (−$25,500)

Days on market

266

Bedrooms at sale

4

Baths at sale

3

Sqft at sale

3,187

Type

Single Family Residence

Key things to know

  • Sold 8.5% below list in 266 days
  • 3-car garage

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC

License No. RB21000235

(317) 660-5745 sheldon@mycarmelrealty.com

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$433,400

Land Value

$69,700

Land$69,700

16% of total

Improvement Value

$363,700

Improvements$363,700

84% of total

QUAKER RIDGE · activity

past 6 months

Sold
3
Median price
$659,900
Median DOM
43 days

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 12880 Oxbridge Place

    $430,000

    12880 Oxbridge Place

    3bd · 3ba · 2,849 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 12752 Broncos Drive

    $459,373

    12752 Broncos Drive

    4bd · 4ba · 3,978 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 12441 Bradford Court

    $845,000

    12441 Bradford Court

    4bd · 4ba · 3,311 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 14446 Chapelwood Lane

    $430,000

    14446 Chapelwood Lane

    4bd · 4ba · 3,258 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 9725 Covington Boulevard

    $500,000

    9725 Covington Boulevard

    4bd · 3ba · 3,802 sqft

    Sold May 2026