Ackee
New search

9930 Ridge Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46256

Here's 9930 Ridge Dr in Indianapolis, IN 46256 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.

Here's what I have on file from county records:

2,801

Sq Ft

1980

Year Built

0.78

Acres

$461,800

Assessed Value

9930 Ridge Dr

Indianapolis, IN 46256

FALL CREEK ESTATES · Section 2

Last seen on the market

Sold for $489,000 in February 2022.

List vs sold

$495,000 listed → $489,000 sold (−$6,000)

Days on market

41

Bedrooms at sale

4

Baths at sale

3

Sqft at sale

3,124

Type

Single Family Residence

Key things to know

  • Sold 1.2% below list in 41 days

Lot / Section

Section 2

Sheldon Barnes

Sheldon Barnes

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC

License No. RB21000235

(317) 660-5745 sheldon@mycarmelrealty.com

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$461,800

Land Value

$80,200

Land$80,200

17% of total

Improvement Value

$381,600

Improvements$381,600

83% of total

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 8407 Castlebrook Drive

    $190,000

    8407 Castlebrook Drive

    4bd · 3ba · 2,037 sqft

    Sold Feb 2015

  • 8730 Vintner Way

    $556,740

    8730 Vintner Way

    3bd · 3ba · 3,182 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 7835 Scarborough Blvd South Drive

    $345,000

    7835 Scarborough Blvd South Drive

    4bd · 3ba · 2,032 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 7319 Prairie Lake Drive

    $212,200

    7319 Prairie Lake Drive

    3bd · 3ba · 2,124 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 8036 Bittern Lane

    $430,000

    8036 Bittern Lane

    4bd · 3ba · 3,350 sqft

    Sold May 2026