Here's 10926 Ridge Ct in Indianapolis, IN 46256 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
3,272
Sq Ft
1977
Year Built
0.70
Acres
$487,000
Assessed Value
10926 Ridge Ct
Indianapolis, IN 46256
FALL CREEK ESTATES · Section 1
Last seen on the market
Sold for $300,000 in December 2014.
List vs sold
$310,000 listed → $300,000 sold (−$10,000)
Days on market
59
Bedrooms at sale
3
Baths at sale
3
Sqft at sale
2,263
Type
Single Family Residence
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:
Parcel & Legal
Lot / Section
Section 1

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$487,000
Land Value
$78,500
16% of total
Improvement Value
$408,500
84% of total
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$556,740
8730 Vintner Way
3bd · 3ba · 3,182 sqft
Sold May 2026
$430,000
8036 Bittern Lane
4bd · 3ba · 3,350 sqft
Sold May 2026
$437,000
8717 Swiftsail Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,678 sqft
Sold May 2026
$355,000
8435 Sandpiper Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,594 sqft
Sold May 2026
$425,000
8210 Castleton Boulevard
4bd · 3ba · 3,552 sqft
Sold May 2026