Ackee
New search

988 Quiet Bay Cir, Cicero, IN 46034

Here's 988 Quiet Bay Cir in Cicero, IN 46034 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.

Here's what I have on file from county records:

5,176

Sq Ft

1992

Year Built

0.20

Acres

$789,900

Assessed Value

988 Quiet Bay Cir

Cicero, IN 46034

MORSE LANDING · Section 4

Last seen on the market

Sold for $499,900 in December 2014.

List vs sold

$529,900 listed → $499,900 sold (−$30,000)

Days on market

268

Bedrooms at sale

4

Baths at sale

4

Sqft at sale

2,826

Type

Single Family Residence

Key things to know

  • Sold 5.7% below list in 268 days
  • 3-car garage
  • Morse Landing subdivision

A few places to dig deeper:

MORSE LANDING Get directions

Parcel & Legal

Lot / Section

Section 4

Sheldon Barnes

Sheldon Barnes

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC

License No. RB21000235

(317) 660-5745 sheldon@mycarmelrealty.com

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$789,900

Land Value

$264,000

Land$264,000

33% of total

Improvement Value

$525,900

Improvements$525,900

67% of total

MORSE LANDING · activity

past 6 months

Sold
4
Median price
$890,000
Median DOM
158 days

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 6680 Napa Court

    $1,000,000

    6680 Napa Court

    5bd · 5ba · 5,406 sqft

    Sold Apr 2026

  • 1055 Bear Cub Drive

    $895,000

    1055 Bear Cub Drive

    4bd · 4ba · 4,104 sqft

    Sold Mar 2026

  • 1105 Cape Coral Drive

    $1,015,000

    1105 Cape Coral Drive

    4bd · 5ba · 5,598 sqft

    Sold Feb 2026

  • 22640 Crooked Beak Circle

    $1,190,000

    22640 Crooked Beak Circle

    5bd · 5ba · 5,478 sqft

    Sold Nov 2025

  • 1628 W Port Court

    $849,900

    1628 W Port Court

    4bd · 5ba · 3,656 sqft

    Sold Oct 2025