Here's 9866 Bucklebury Lane in Carmel, IN 46280. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 8 · 7 more loading.
Sold — 9866 Bucklebury Lane, Carmel, IN 462801 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$708,000
3
3
2,450
2026
0.1
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
This thoughtfully designed new construction home in Sunrise on the Monon blends timeless style with modern functionality and an unbeatable Carmel location. Currently under construction and slated for completion this spring, the home offers an open and inviting main level featuring luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout the primary living areas and a private pocket office at the front of the home, ideal for working from home while enjoying natural light and neighborhood views. The kitchen is both stylish and practical, showcasing stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, and a built-in beverage center that adds extra cabinetry and counter space for entertaining. Just off the garage entry, a functional mudroom with built-in lockers keeps everyday life organized. The main-level primary suite provides convenient, single-floor living, while all bedrooms include walk-in closets for exceptional storage. Upstairs, a spacious loft provides flexible additional living space, perfect for a media area, reading lounge, or casual gathering space. A dedicated finished storage room offers a rare opportunity for downsizers to maintain ample storage without sacrificing living space. Plush…
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
Exterior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$497,300
Land Value
$96,200
19% of total
Improvement Value
$401,100
81% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$700,096
-$7,904 below list (-1.1%)
Mar 18, 2026
Jan 16, 2026
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$650,000
1645 E 109th Street
3bd · 2ba · 2,600 sqft
Sold May 2026
$424,900
1018 Saratoga Circle
4bd · 3ba · 2,328 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
$349,900
2704 Lakewood Drive N
4bd · 3ba · 1,872 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
$365,000
1005 Birnam Woods Trail
4bd · 2ba · 3,096 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
$395,000
1050 E 106th Street E
4bd · 3ba · 2,232 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 77% above median for similar nearby sales.