Here's 2704 Lakewood Drive N in Carmel, IN 46280. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 28 · 27 more loading.
Sold — 2704 Lakewood Drive N, Carmel, IN 462801 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$349,900$359,000
4
3
1,872
1968
0.48
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Beautiful Tri-Level Home in Award-Winning Carmel Schools Welcome to this bright and inviting tri-level home featuring 4 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. Nestled on a large, fully fenced backyard, this property offers plenty of room for play, gardening, pets, and outdoor entertaining. Inside, natural light fills each room, creating a warm and welcoming atmosphere with endless potential for a new buyer to make it their own. Conveniently located just minutes from I-465, this home offers quick access to shopping, dining, and all that the Indianapolis and Carmel areas have to offer. With its fantastic location and desirable school district, this home is a wonderful opportunity you won't want to miss!
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$325,300
Land Value
$104,900
32% of total
Improvement Value
$220,400
68% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$349,900
-$9,100 below list (-2.5%)
Apr 3, 2026
Feb 9, 2026
Dec 1, 2025
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$375,000
740 E 107th Street
3bd · 2ba · 1,584 sqft
Sold May 2026
$370,000
9620 Kittrell Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,350 sqft
Sold May 2026
$385,000
10640 Penn Drive
3bd · 3ba · 1,576 sqft
Sold May 2026
$424,900
1018 Saratoga Circle
4bd · 3ba · 2,328 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
$380,000
10753 Lexington Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,683 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 7.9% below median for similar nearby sales.