Here's 9802 Carefree Dr in Indianapolis, IN 46256 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
4,020
Sq Ft
1977
Year Built
$469,800
Assessed Value
9802 Carefree Dr
Indianapolis, IN 46256
FALL CREEK ESTATES · Section 1
Last seen on the market
Sold for $356,000 in October 2020.
List vs sold
$374,900 listed → $356,000 sold (−$18,900)
Days on market
40
Bedrooms at sale
4
Baths at sale
3
Sqft at sale
2,802
Type
Single Family Residence
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:
Parcel & Legal
Lot / Section
Section 1

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$469,800
Land Value
$80,200
17% of total
Improvement Value
$389,600
83% of total
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$556,740
8730 Vintner Way
3bd · 3ba · 3,182 sqft
Sold May 2026
$430,000
8036 Bittern Lane
4bd · 3ba · 3,350 sqft
Sold May 2026
$425,000
8210 Castleton Boulevard
4bd · 3ba · 3,552 sqft
Sold May 2026
$415,000
9045 E 86th Street
3bd · 3ba · 3,397 sqft
Sold May 2026
$500,000
9233 Lakewind Court
4bd · 3ba · 3,200 sqft
Sold Apr 2026