Here's 974 Adlo Lane in Westfield, IN 46074. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 49 · 48 more loading.
Sold — 974 Adlo Lane, Westfield, IN 460741 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$489,900
4
3
3,188
2016
0.26
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Welcome to 974 Adlo Lane in Westfield's popular Maple Knoll subdivision. From the moment you step foot inside this home, you'll notice the custom upgrades that separate it from the rest (over $30,000 in seller updates). Neutral paint throughout, engineered hardwood flooring on the main level and an updated look throughout. Roughly $15,000 in tile work throughout the home starting with the kitchen backsplash! Both the primary bathroom and second full bathroom have been completely remodeled with neutral white subway tile and designer tile on the floors. Huge second floor laundry room is stacked with cabinetry, herringbone tile and black soapstone countertops. The oversized bonus room has been finished off with built in cabinetry and shelving ($4,000 upgrade). All four bedrooms are located on the second floor of the home and each have walk-in closets. The main level is open concept living at its finest - the living room opens up to the dining/kitchen area as well as a bonus sunroom on the back of the home. Fall is the perfect time for a bonfire on your large stamped concrete patio with fire pit ($10,000 upgrade) and large fully-fenced backyard with landscaping. Roof was replaced in 20…
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
Exterior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$470,100
Land Value
$94,100
20% of total
Improvement Value
$376,000
80% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$489,900
Nov 20, 2025
Oct 30, 2025
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$725,000
19435 Ketterley Circle
5bd · 5ba · 3,109 sqft
Sold May 2026
$450,000
801 Birch Street
3bd · 2ba · 2,259 sqft
Sold May 2026
$493,000
494 Faudree Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,888 sqft
Sold May 2026
$450,000
15147 Brownspring Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,462 sqft
Sold May 2026
$486,000
3728 Railhead Avenue
4bd · 3ba · 2,712 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is right at the median for similar nearby sales.