Here's 97 Chesterfield Dr in Noblesville, IN 46060 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
3,040
Sq Ft
1984
Year Built
$400,500
Assessed Value
97 Chesterfield Dr
Noblesville, IN 46060
WELLINGTON NORTHEAST · Section 2
Last seen on the market
Sold for $295,000 in February 2021.
List vs sold
$309,900 listed → $295,000 sold (−$14,900)
Days on market
51
Bedrooms at sale
4
Baths at sale
4
Sqft at sale
3,040
Type
Single Family Residence
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:
Parcel & Legal
Lot / Section
Section 2

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$400,500
Land Value
$102,800
26% of total
Improvement Value
$297,700
74% of total
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$470,000
12912 South Rim Drive
5bd · 4ba · 3,079 sqft
Sold May 2026
$390,000
12961 South Rim Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,131 sqft
Sold May 2026
$664,000
17031 Picket Fence Drive
5bd · 4ba · 3,334 sqft
Sold May 2026
$385,000
789 N 10th Street
3bd · 2ba · 3,500 sqft
Sold May 2026
$500,000
12030 Linnet Place
5bd · 3ba · 2,914 sqft
Sold May 2026