Here's 102 Glasgow Lane in Noblesville, IN 46060. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 45 · 44 more loading.
Sold — 102 Glasgow Lane, Noblesville, IN 460601 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$489,900$500,000
4
3
3,206
1984
0.38
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Picturesque beautifully updated 4 bedroom 2.5 bath 2 story custom home in Noblesville's popular Wellington Northeast situated on a densely wooded private lot! Gorgeous hardwoods, updated kitchen w/granite & stainless appliances, New Roof 2024, Central Air Condensing Unit 2024 and the list goes on. Well maintained both inside & out. Large deck & patio for spring, summer and fall entertaining. Finished basement with bar and pool table. Community has 3 parks, 2 pools & tennis court. List of all updates or improvements since 2010 is available in Supplements
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
Exterior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$474,900
Land Value
$96,300
20% of total
Improvement Value
$378,600
80% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$462,500
-$37,500 below list (-7.5%)
Jan 30, 2026
Nov 10, 2025
Oct 26, 2025
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$470,000
12912 South Rim Drive
5bd · 4ba · 3,079 sqft
Sold May 2026
$664,000
17031 Picket Fence Drive
5bd · 4ba · 3,334 sqft
Sold May 2026
$385,000
789 N 10th Street
3bd · 2ba · 3,500 sqft
Sold May 2026
$500,000
12030 Linnet Place
5bd · 3ba · 2,914 sqft
Sold May 2026
$397,500
10961 Gossamer Lane
4bd · 2ba · 2,654 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 1.6% below median for similar nearby sales.