Here's 9686 Highland Springs Dr N in Mc Cordsville, IN 46055 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
3,088
Sq Ft
1980
Year Built
0.73
Acres
$415,900
Assessed Value
9686 Highland Springs Dr N
Mc Cordsville, IN 46055
HIGHLAND SPRINGS · Section 1
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:
Parcel & Legal
Lot / Section
Section 1

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$415,900
Land Value
$79,400
19% of total
Improvement Value
$336,500
81% of total
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$507,500
9690 Highview Lane
4bd · 3ba · 3,092 sqft
Sold May 2026
$440,000
5370 Devonshire Way
3bd · 3ba · 2,237 sqft
Sold May 2026
$839,900
9437 Dogwood Drive
3bd · 4ba · 3,981 sqft
Sold May 2026
$599,995
4813 Rosie Boulevard
5bd · 4ba · 3,744 sqft
Sold May 2026
$329,999
5803 CR W 750 N
3bd · 4ba · 2,337 sqft
Sold May 2026