Ackee
New search

10030 Oakleaf Way, Mccordsville, IN 46055

Here's 10030 Oakleaf Way in Mccordsville, IN 46055 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.

Here's what I have on file from county records:

3,530

Sq Ft

1988

Year Built

0.71

Acres

$463,400

Assessed Value

10030 Oakleaf Way

Mccordsville, IN 46055

HIGHLAND SPRINGS · Section 2

Lot / Section

Section 2

Sheldon Barnes

Sheldon Barnes

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC

License No. RB21000235

(317) 660-5745 sheldon@mycarmelrealty.com

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$463,400

Land Value

$78,500

Land$78,500

17% of total

Improvement Value

$384,900

Improvements$384,900

83% of total

HIGHLAND SPRINGS · activity

past 6 months

Sold
4
Median price
$555,000
Median DOM
7 days

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 9690 Highview Lane

    $507,500

    9690 Highview Lane

    4bd · 3ba · 3,092 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 9437 Dogwood Drive

    $839,900

    9437 Dogwood Drive

    3bd · 4ba · 3,981 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 4813 Rosie Boulevard

    $599,995

    4813 Rosie Boulevard

    5bd · 4ba · 3,744 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 9218 Ambassador Street

    $619,990

    9218 Ambassador Street

    5bd · 4ba · 3,630 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 5740 Cloister Lane

    $404,783

    5740 Cloister Lane

    4bd · 3ba · 2,674 sqft

    Sold May 2026