Here's 9680 River Oak Ln E in Fishers, IN 46038 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
933
Sq Ft
1988
Year Built
0.13
Acres
$231,800
Assessed Value
9680 River Oak Ln E
Fishers, IN 46038
THE PINES · Section 3
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:
Parcel & Legal
Lot / Section
Section 3

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$231,800
Land Value
$71,000
31% of total
Improvement Value
$160,800
69% of total
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$209,000
12035 Zircon Lane
2bd · 1ba · 1,048 sqft
Sold Feb 2026
$190,000
13225 Deception Pass
1bd · 1ba · 1,048 sqft
Sold Jun 2025
$189,000
13415 White Granite Drive
1bd · 1ba · 1,050 sqft
Sold Dec 2025
$210,000
9718 Alexander Lane
2bd · 2ba · 1,032 sqft
Sold Dec 2025
$270,000
9677 Pine Ridge E Drive
2bd · 2ba · 1,016 sqft
Sold Dec 2025