Here's 959 Retford Dr in Westfield, IN 46074 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
2,037
Sq Ft
2013
Year Built
0.14
Acres
$332,600
Assessed Value
959 Retford Dr
Westfield, IN 46074
MAPLE VILLAGE · Section 4B
Last seen on the market
Sold for $224,000 in February 2020.
List vs sold
$229,900 listed → $224,000 sold (−$5,900)
Days on market
38
Bedrooms at sale
3
Baths at sale
2
Sqft at sale
2,037
Type
Single Family Residence
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:
Parcel & Legal
Lot / Section
Section 4B

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$332,600
Land Value
$75,100
23% of total
Improvement Value
$257,500
77% of total
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$400,000
1307 Trescott Drive
3bd · 2ba · 2,187 sqft
Sold May 2026
$450,000
801 Birch Street
3bd · 2ba · 2,259 sqft
Sold May 2026
$405,000
130 W Clear Lake Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,132 sqft
Sold May 2026
$450,000
15147 Brownspring Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,462 sqft
Sold May 2026
$264,900
16961 Fulton Place
2bd · 2ba · 1,816 sqft
Sold May 2026