Here's 884 Rattlebox Ln in Westfield, IN 46074 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
3,077
Sq Ft
2021
Year Built
0.19
Acres
$456,500
Assessed Value
884 Rattlebox Ln
Westfield, IN 46074
SHELTON COVE · Section 3
Last seen on the market
Sold for $439,467 in January 2022.
List vs sold
$449,894 listed → $439,467 sold (−$10,427)
Days on market
202
Bedrooms at sale
4
Baths at sale
3
Sqft at sale
3,079
Type
Single Family Residence
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:
Parcel & Legal
Lot / Section
Section 3

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$456,500
Land Value
$86,600
19% of total
Improvement Value
$369,900
81% of total
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$400,000
1307 Trescott Drive
3bd · 2ba · 2,187 sqft
Sold May 2026
$725,000
19435 Ketterley Circle
5bd · 5ba · 3,109 sqft
Sold May 2026
$450,000
801 Birch Street
3bd · 2ba · 2,259 sqft
Sold May 2026
$493,000
494 Faudree Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,888 sqft
Sold May 2026
$450,000
15147 Brownspring Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,462 sqft
Sold May 2026