Ackee
New search

8448 Helmsley Ct, Fishers, IN 46038

Here's 8448 Helmsley Ct in Fishers, IN 46038 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.

Here's what I have on file from county records:

1,986

Sq Ft

2006

Year Built

0.35

Acres

$377,400

Assessed Value

8448 Helmsley Ct

Fishers, IN 46038

ALLISON PLACE

Last seen on the market

Sold for $265,000 in May 2019.

List vs sold

$280,000 listed → $265,000 sold (−$15,000)

Days on market

28

Bedrooms at sale

3

Baths at sale

3

Sqft at sale

1,900

Type

Single Family Residence

Key things to know

  • Sold 5.4% below list in 28 days

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC

License No. RB21000235

(317) 660-5745 sheldon@mycarmelrealty.com

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$377,400

Land Value

$110,000

Land$110,000

29% of total

Improvement Value

$267,400

Improvements$267,400

71% of total

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 111 Glenwood Lane

    $350,000

    111 Glenwood Lane

    3bd · 2ba · 1,719 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 13064 Raritan Drive

    $365,000

    13064 Raritan Drive

    3bd · 4ba · 2,562 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 13992 Wakefield Place

    $380,000

    13992 Wakefield Place

    4bd · 3ba · 1,876 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 12814 Lamboll Street

    $238,000

    12814 Lamboll Street

    2bd · 3ba · 1,422 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 8380 Harrison Parkway

    $430,000

    8380 Harrison Parkway

    4bd · 3ba · 2,471 sqft

    Sold May 2026