Ackee
New search

8408 Helmsley Ct, Fishers, IN 46038

Here's 8408 Helmsley Ct in Fishers, IN 46038 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.

Here's what I have on file from county records:

2,466

Sq Ft

2012

Year Built

0.25

Acres

$437,400

Assessed Value

8408 Helmsley Ct

Fishers, IN 46038

ALLISON PLACE

Last seen on the market

Sold for $342,500 in July 2020.

List vs sold

$350,000 listed → $342,500 sold (−$7,500)

Days on market

92

Bedrooms at sale

3

Baths at sale

3

Sqft at sale

2,178

Type

Single Family Residence

Key things to know

  • Sold 2.1% below list in 92 days

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC

License No. RB21000235

(317) 660-5745 sheldon@mycarmelrealty.com

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$437,400

Land Value

$110,000

Land$110,000

25% of total

Improvement Value

$327,400

Improvements$327,400

75% of total

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 13064 Raritan Drive

    $365,000

    13064 Raritan Drive

    3bd · 4ba · 2,562 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 13992 Wakefield Place

    $380,000

    13992 Wakefield Place

    4bd · 3ba · 1,876 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 8380 Harrison Parkway

    $430,000

    8380 Harrison Parkway

    4bd · 3ba · 2,471 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 7678 Colonial Court

    $340,000

    7678 Colonial Court

    3bd · 3ba · 1,762 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 9682 Indigo Lane

    $337,900

    9682 Indigo Lane

    3bd · 3ba · 1,873 sqft

    Sold May 2026