Ackee
New search

822 James William Ln, Westfield, IN 46074

Here's 822 James William Ln in Westfield, IN 46074 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.

Here's what I have on file from county records:

2,063

Sq Ft

2024

Year Built

0.07

Acres

$399,100

Assessed Value

822 James William Ln

Westfield, IN 46074

HARVEST TRAIL OF WESTFIELD · Section 1

Last seen on the market

Sold for $423,342 in December 2024.

List vs sold

$440,981 listed → $423,342 sold (−$17,639)

Days on market

56

Bedrooms at sale

3

Baths at sale

3

Sqft at sale

2,088

Type

Single Family Residence

Key things to know

  • Sold 4.0% below list in 56 days
  • Harvest Trail subdivision

Here's what I think this home is worth:

FREE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about your next move?

Explore selling with Ackee

A few places to dig deeper:

HARVEST TRAIL OF WESTFIELD Get directions

Parcel & Legal

Lot / Section

Section 1

Sheldon Barnes

Sheldon Barnes

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC

License No. RB21000235

(317) 660-5745 sheldon@mycarmelrealty.com

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$399,100

Land Value

$150,000

Land$150,000

38% of total

Improvement Value

$249,100

Improvements$249,100

62% of total

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 1307 Trescott Drive

    $400,000

    1307 Trescott Drive

    3bd · 2ba · 2,187 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 801 Birch Street

    $450,000

    801 Birch Street

    3bd · 2ba · 2,259 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 130 W Clear Lake Court

    $405,000

    130 W Clear Lake Court

    4bd · 3ba · 2,132 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 15147 Brownspring Drive

    $450,000

    15147 Brownspring Drive

    3bd · 3ba · 2,462 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 16961 Fulton Place

    $264,900

    16961 Fulton Place

    2bd · 2ba · 1,816 sqft

    Sold May 2026