Here's 798 Possman Way in Westfield, IN 46074. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
7 photos from the listing — tap any to expand.
Sold — 798 Possman Way, Westfield, IN 460741 / 7Quick read on the numbers:
$482,252
3
3
2,410
2025
0.07
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$422,600
Land Value
$150,000
35% of total
Improvement Value
$272,600
65% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$482,252
Nov 26, 2025
Jun 6, 2025
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$400,000
1307 Trescott Drive
3bd · 2ba · 2,187 sqft
Sold May 2026
$450,000
801 Birch Street
3bd · 2ba · 2,259 sqft
Sold May 2026
$493,000
494 Faudree Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,888 sqft
Sold May 2026
$405,000
130 W Clear Lake Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,132 sqft
Sold May 2026
$450,000
15147 Brownspring Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,462 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 7.2% above median for similar nearby sales.