Here's 794 Harley Lane in Westfield, IN 46074. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
24 photos from the listing — tap any to expand.
Sold — 794 Harley Lane, Westfield, IN 460741 / 24Quick read on the numbers:
$324,900
2
2
1,372
2023
0.14
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Osbourne Trails is a low maintenance, active adult community for those 55+. This single level home offers an open floor plan featuring 2 bedrooms, 2 full baths, quartz countertops, ring alarm security system, 9 ft ceilings, stainless steel appliances, oversized pantry, luxury flooring, bonus room, 16'x7' covered front porch & rear patio. Updates include; Closet organizer in Master BR closet, custom blinds throughout & neutral interior paint colors. Garage boasts an extra bump for the owner's storage and/or a workshop. Enjoy the Spacious Clubhouse w/2 story lounge, gathering rooms, kitchen, fitness center, resort style pool, covered patio w/fireplace, fire pit, outdoor grills, pickleball & tennis courts, resident events & 3 miles of walking/biking trails w/6 scenic lakes. Landscape maintenance is included: weekly mowing, fertilizing, mulch, weeding, tree & shrub pruning, snow removal from driveway & sidewalk, irrigation system.
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
Exterior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$309,800
Land Value
$90,400
29% of total
Improvement Value
$219,400
71% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$320,000
-$4,900 below list (-1.5%)
Jul 9, 2025
May 31, 2025
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$345,500
17967 Ranger Way
3bd · 2ba · 1,340 sqft
Sold May 2026
$311,000
156 Coatsville Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,464 sqft
Sold May 2026
$661,960
16176 Quarter Pole Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,329 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
$252,000
19559 Grassy Branch Road
2bd · 2ba · 1,197 sqft
Sold May 2026
$250,000
659 Decatur Drive
2bd · 3ba · 1,608 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 2.9% above median for similar nearby sales.