Here's 659 Decatur Drive in Westfield, IN 46074. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 22 · 21 more loading.
Recently Sold — 659 Decatur Drive, Westfield, IN 460741 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$256,400$264,900
2
3
1,608
2002
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Welcome home to one of Westfield's most desirable communities, Mapleton of Countryside. This low maintenance community is centrally located near the Monon Trail, Midland Trace Trail, Grand Park, and Quaker Park, offering miles of scenic walking and biking right outside your door! This lovely 2-bedroom, 2.5-bath home with a spacious loft offers over 1,600 square feet of living space. Freshly painted throughout, this home is move-in ready. Step onto the charming front porch and enter into a spacious living space and dining area, perfect for entertaining. The kitchen features granite countertops, ample cabinetry, a breakfast bar and opens to the sunlit great room with cathedral ceilings and cozy gas fireplace. Upstairs, you'll find two generously sized bedrooms, including a large primary suite, and a versatile loft that can serve as an office, second living area, exercise room, or even be converted into a third bedroom, the possibilities are endless! Newer HVAC, Roof and siding! This is a must see!
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$226,700
Land Value
$17,500
8% of total
Improvement Value
$209,200
92% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$250,000
-$14,900 below list (-5.6%)
May 12, 2026
Feb 16, 2026
Oct 1, 2025
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$345,500
17967 Ranger Way
3bd · 2ba · 1,340 sqft
Sold May 2026
$264,900
16961 Fulton Place
2bd · 2ba · 1,816 sqft
Sold May 2026
$561,000
1654 Delmonte Rail Drive
3bd · 3ba · 1,878 sqft
Sold May 2026
$353,500
17080 Huntley Place
2bd · 2ba · 1,869 sqft
Sold May 2026
$435,500
519 Hadleigh Court
2bd · 2ba · 1,963 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 29% below median for similar nearby sales.