Here's 751 Trace Boulevard W in Westfield, IN 46074. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 17 · 16 more loading.
Recently Sold — 751 Trace Boulevard W, Westfield, IN 460741 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$304,999$309,000
2
2
1,270
2017
0.06
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Why settle for a cramped unit when you can have a corner lot? This beautifully designed 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offers the privacy you crave with a fully fenced back patio and a layout that only shares one wall. Built with modern living in mind, the open-concept interior feels bright and expansive. Everything is fresh and new, including the attached 2-car garage. Enjoy the peace of a quiet neighborhood while being minutes away from Westfield's best shopping and dining.
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$237,400
Land Value
$25,000
11% of total
Improvement Value
$212,400
89% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$293,000
-$16,000 below list (-5.2%)
Apr 23, 2026
Feb 25, 2026
Feb 2, 2026
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$345,500
17967 Ranger Way
3bd · 2ba · 1,340 sqft
Sold May 2026
$311,000
156 Coatsville Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,464 sqft
Sold May 2026
$661,960
16176 Quarter Pole Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,329 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
$252,000
19559 Grassy Branch Road
2bd · 2ba · 1,197 sqft
Sold May 2026
$250,000
659 Decatur Drive
2bd · 3ba · 1,608 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 5.8% below median for similar nearby sales.