Ackee
New search

750 Keck Way, Westfield, IN 46074

Here's 750 Keck Way in Westfield, IN 46074. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.

1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.

Showing 1 of 49 · 48 more loading.

Front exterior at 750 Keck Way, Westfield, INSold — 750 Keck Way, Westfield, IN 460741 / 1

Quick read on the numbers:

$564,900

Sold
Beds

4

Baths

4

Sq ft

3,416

Built

2022

Acres

0.2

Here's what I think this home is worth:

FREE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about your next move?

Explore selling with Ackee

Key things to know

  • Sold 4.4% below list in 23 days
  • Fireplace
  • Osborne Trails subdivision

From the listing

Luxurious 4-Bedroom Retreat in Westfield's Premier 55+ Community - Osborne Trails Stunning 4-Bedroom Home in Osborne Trails - Westfield's Premier 55+ Community Welcome to luxurious, low-maintenance living in Osborne Trails-Westfield's first and most desirable 55+ community. Built in 2022, this nearly new 1.5-story home has been meticulously maintained and offers the ideal blend of comfort, style, and functionality. The main level features an open-concept layout filled with natural light, seamlessly connecting the spacious living room, dining area, and beautifully designed kitchen. Three generously sized bedrooms and three full bathrooms are conveniently located on the main floor, allowing for easy single-level living. Upstairs, you'll find a private fourth bedroom, a fourth full bathroom, and a large bonus room-perfect for guests, hobbies, or an additional living space. Step outside to your extended patio with a custom pergola, creating the perfect space for outdoor dining, relaxing, or entertaining. The home sits on a premium lot that offers added privacy, and the finished two-car garage includes a storage nook for added convenience. Dual-zone HVAC allows separate climate c…

A few highlights from the feature list:

Interior

Attic AccessBath Sinks Double MainHigh CeilingsKitchen IslandEntrance FoyerPaddle FanHandicap Accessible InteriorHi-Speed Internet AvailblEat-in KitchenPantryWoodWorkStain/Painted

Exterior

Sprinkler SystemTennis Community

TAX ASSESSMENT

County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$501,600

Land Value

$90,200

Land$90,200

18% of total

Improvement Value

$411,400

Improvements$411,400

82% of total

Annual tax · 2024
$5,294

This home has sold:

Sold

$540,000

-$24,900 below list (-4.4%)

Closed
Sep 5, 2025
Listed at
$564,900
Sold
8 months ago
Sold in
23 days

Price history

  1. Sold$540,000

    Sep 5, 2025

  2. Listedat $564,900

    Jul 31, 2025

Osborne Trails · activity

past 6 months

Sold
19
Median price
$410,000
Median DOM
26 days

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 19435 Ketterley Circle

    $725,000

    19435 Ketterley Circle

    5bd · 5ba · 3,109 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 494 Faudree Drive

    $493,000

    494 Faudree Drive

    3bd · 3ba · 2,888 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 15147 Brownspring Drive

    $450,000

    15147 Brownspring Drive

    3bd · 3ba · 2,462 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 3728 Railhead Avenue

    $486,000

    3728 Railhead Avenue

    4bd · 3ba · 2,712 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 2105 Granville Drive

    $660,000

    2105 Granville Drive

    5bd · 4ba · 4,131 sqft

    Sold May 2026

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 9.5% above median for similar nearby sales.

$450K$725KMedian $493K
$540K

A few places to dig deeper:

Osborne Trails Westfield-Washington Schools

MLS# 22053801

Explore homes in Westfield

By bedroom count

  • 2-bedroom homes in Westfield
  • 3-bedroom homes in Westfield
  • 4-bedroom homes in Westfield
  • 5-bedroom homes in Westfield
  • 6-bedroom homes in Westfield

By price

  • Westfield homes under $500k
  • Westfield homes $500k – $750k
  • Westfield homes $750k – $1m
  • Westfield homes $1m – $2m
  • Westfield homes over $2m