Ackee
New search

7250 Halla Pl, Fishers, IN 46038

Here's 7250 Halla Pl in Fishers, IN 46038 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.

Here's what I have on file from county records:

1,705

Sq Ft

1992

Year Built

0.41

Acres

$412,800

Assessed Value

7250 Halla Pl

Fishers, IN 46038

RIVER GLEN · Section 2

Last seen on the market

Sold for $380,100 in November 2021.

List vs sold

$369,900 listed → $380,100 sold (+$10,200)

Days on market

33

Bedrooms at sale

3

Baths at sale

2

Sqft at sale

1,705

Type

Single Family Residence

Key things to know

  • Sold 2.8% over list in 33 days

Lot / Section

Section 2

Sheldon Barnes

Sheldon Barnes

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC

License No. RB21000235

(317) 660-5745 sheldon@mycarmelrealty.com

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$412,800

Land Value

$93,000

Land$93,000

23% of total

Improvement Value

$319,800

Improvements$319,800

77% of total

RIVER GLEN · activity

past 6 months

Sold
11
Median price
$415,000
Median DOM
6 days

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 13992 Wakefield Place

    $380,000

    13992 Wakefield Place

    4bd · 3ba · 1,876 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 12814 Lamboll Street

    $238,000

    12814 Lamboll Street

    2bd · 3ba · 1,422 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 7678 Colonial Court

    $340,000

    7678 Colonial Court

    3bd · 3ba · 1,762 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 9682 Indigo Lane

    $337,900

    9682 Indigo Lane

    3bd · 3ba · 1,873 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 111 Glenwood Lane

    $350,000

    111 Glenwood Lane

    3bd · 2ba · 1,719 sqft

    Sold May 2026