Here's 7219 Oakenshaw Dr in Fishers, IN 46038 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
2,869
Sq Ft
1992
Year Built
0.21
Acres
$435,400
Assessed Value
7219 Oakenshaw Dr
Fishers, IN 46038
RIVER GLEN · Section 3
Last seen on the market
Sold for $305,000 in August 2017.
List vs sold
$324,990 listed → $305,000 sold (−$19,990)
Days on market
112
Bedrooms at sale
4
Baths at sale
2
Sqft at sale
1,767
Type
Single Family Residence
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:
Parcel & Legal
Lot / Section
Section 3

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$435,400
Land Value
$93,000
21% of total
Improvement Value
$342,400
79% of total
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$365,000
13064 Raritan Drive
3bd · 4ba · 2,562 sqft
Sold May 2026
$430,000
8380 Harrison Parkway
4bd · 3ba · 2,471 sqft
Sold May 2026
$358,000
10603 Howe Road
3bd · 3ba · 2,408 sqft
Sold May 2026
$375,000
12559 Bentley Boulevard
4bd · 3ba · 2,642 sqft
Sold May 2026
$467,000
129 Northland Street
4bd · 4ba · 3,288 sqft
Sold May 2026