Here's 715 Pleasant Point Cir in Cicero, IN 46034 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
4,907
Sq Ft
1986
Year Built
0.30
Acres
$953,300
Assessed Value
715 Pleasant Point Cir
Cicero, IN 46034
MORSE LANDING · Section 2
Last seen on the market
Sold for $1,025,000 in January 2025.
List vs sold
$1,200,000 listed → $1,025,000 sold (−$175,000)
Days on market
153
Bedrooms at sale
5
Baths at sale
4
Sqft at sale
3,884
Type
Single Family Residence
A few places to dig deeper:
Parcel & Legal
Lot / Section
Section 2

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$953,300
Land Value
$333,000
35% of total
Improvement Value
$620,300
65% of total
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$1,000,000
6680 Napa Court
5bd · 5ba · 5,406 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
$895,000
1055 Bear Cub Drive
4bd · 4ba · 4,104 sqft
Sold Mar 2026
$1,015,000
1105 Cape Coral Drive
4bd · 5ba · 5,598 sqft
Sold Feb 2026
$1,000,000
600 Lakeview Lane
3bd · 3ba · 3,517 sqft
Sold Feb 2026
$1,190,000
22640 Crooked Beak Circle
5bd · 5ba · 5,478 sqft
Sold Nov 2025