Here's 6805 Sweetgrass Ln in Cicero, IN 46034 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
4,306
Sq Ft
2008
Year Built
3.59
Acres
$730,100
Assessed Value
6805 Sweetgrass Ln
Cicero, IN 46034
CALUMET FARMS
Last seen on the market
Sold for $380,000 in October 2014.
List vs sold
$439,900 listed → $380,000 sold (−$59,900)
Days on market
411
Bedrooms at sale
5
Baths at sale
3
Sqft at sale
2,888
Type
Single Family Residence
A few places to dig deeper:

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$730,100
Land Value
$177,700
24% of total
Improvement Value
$552,400
76% of total
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$559,000
1065 Coral Springs Drive
4bd · 3ba · 3,412 sqft
Sold May 2026
$1,000,000
6680 Napa Court
5bd · 5ba · 5,406 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
$300,000
4215 E 236th Street
5bd · 3ba · 3,024 sqft
Sold Mar 2026
$895,000
1055 Bear Cub Drive
4bd · 4ba · 4,104 sqft
Sold Mar 2026
$1,015,000
1105 Cape Coral Drive
4bd · 5ba · 5,598 sqft
Sold Feb 2026