Here's 6321 Wings Court in Brownsburg, IN 46112. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 49 · 48 more loading.
Recently Sold — 6321 Wings Court, Brownsburg, IN 461121 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$485,000
4
3
2,875
1982
0.54
From the listing
This distinguished single-family residence presents an attractive property in great condition, offering nearly 3,000 square feet of living area across two stories, thoughtfully established in 1982. The culinary heart of this home features a meticulously designed kitchen, enhanced by a stylish backsplash and solid wood cabinets, providing both beauty and abundant storage. A practical kitchen bar and a convenient kitchen peninsula extend the generous counter space, creating inviting areas for casual dining or engaging conversations. A welcoming fireplace serves as a focal point, promising moments of serene relaxation and providing a warm ambiance for gatherings. This inviting space offers an ideal setting for quiet evenings or lively entertaining, embracing a sense of comfort and repose. An thoughtfully appointed bedroom showcases exquisite crown molding, adding a refined architectural detail that enhances the room's character. This particular bedroom provides a tranquil sanctuary, offering a sophisticated retreat from the everyday. One of the well-appointed bathrooms offers a luxurious experience, featuring a spacious walk-in shower designed for invigorating refreshment. A pract…
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
Exterior
This home has sold:
Sold
$470,000
-$15,000 below list (-3.1%)
Apr 30, 2026
Mar 27, 2026
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$484,900
16 Torrey Pine Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,838 sqft
Sold May 2026
$418,000
7854 Park Meadows Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,324 sqft
Sold May 2026
$450,000
346 Arborglen Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,495 sqft
Sold May 2026
$480,000
7257 Barrett Drive
5bd · 4ba · 3,200 sqft
Sold May 2026
$649,990
4919 Amber Crest Drive
4bd · 3ba · 3,336 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 2.1% below median for similar nearby sales.