Here's 4919 Amber Crest Drive in Brownsburg, IN 46112. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 24 · 23 more loading.
Recently Sold — 4919 Amber Crest Drive, Brownsburg, IN 461121 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$649,990$705,310
4
3
3,336
2025
0.238
From the listing
Discover this exceptional new construction home for sale in Brownsburg, Indiana. This thoughtfully designed 5-level split home offers 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, with the owner's suite situated on its own level. Additional features include a 3 car garage, a full basement, which would make a great play room or an additional family room, a study, a kitchen super pantry, a veranda, a fireplace, a loft, and more! The home's floorplan maximizes both privacy and connectivity, with the owner's bedroom positioned upstairs for added tranquility. The open-concept design seamlessly connects the main living areas, creating an ideal space for both relaxation and gathering. Quality construction details are evident throughout, from the carefully selected finishes to the functional room layouts. Located in a desirable Brownsburg neighborhood, this home provides easy access to local parks and recreational opportunities. The area's thoughtful development creates an inviting environment for families and professionals alike. This new construction home represents an opportunity to be the first owner of a thoughtfully designed space. The combination of practical features and quality const…
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
Exterior
This home has sold:
Sold
$649,990
-$55,320 below list (-7.8%)
May 12, 2026
Apr 2, 2026
Oct 30, 2025
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$484,900
16 Torrey Pine Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,838 sqft
Sold May 2026
$450,000
346 Arborglen Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,495 sqft
Sold May 2026
$480,000
7257 Barrett Drive
5bd · 4ba · 3,200 sqft
Sold May 2026
$494,718
7174 Sterling Way
5bd · 3ba · 3,345 sqft
Sold May 2026
$600,000
6338 Wings Court
4bd · 3ba · 3,120 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 34% above median for similar nearby sales.