Ackee
New search

627 E Pine Ridge Dr, Westfield, IN 46074

Here's 627 E Pine Ridge Dr in Westfield, IN 46074 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.

Here's what I have on file from county records:

2,174

Sq Ft

1996

Year Built

0.16

Acres

$317,500

Assessed Value

627 E Pine Ridge Dr

Westfield, IN 46074

PINE RIDGE · Section 1

Last seen on the market

Sold for $141,000 in June 2015.

List vs sold

$139,900 listed → $141,000 sold (+$1,100)

Days on market

58

Bedrooms at sale

3

Baths at sale

2

Sqft at sale

1,262

Type

Single Family Residence

Key things to know

  • Sold 0.8% over list in 58 days

Lot / Section

Section 1

Sheldon Barnes

Sheldon Barnes

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC

License No. RB21000235

(317) 660-5745 sheldon@mycarmelrealty.com

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$317,500

Land Value

$70,000

Land$70,000

22% of total

Improvement Value

$247,500

Improvements$247,500

78% of total

PINE RIDGE · activity

past 6 months

Sold
5
Median price
$302,800
Median DOM
4 days

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 1307 Trescott Drive

    $400,000

    1307 Trescott Drive

    3bd · 2ba · 2,187 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 801 Birch Street

    $450,000

    801 Birch Street

    3bd · 2ba · 2,259 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 130 W Clear Lake Court

    $405,000

    130 W Clear Lake Court

    4bd · 3ba · 2,132 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 15147 Brownspring Drive

    $450,000

    15147 Brownspring Drive

    3bd · 3ba · 2,462 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 16961 Fulton Place

    $264,900

    16961 Fulton Place

    2bd · 2ba · 1,816 sqft

    Sold May 2026