Ackee
New search

622 Ehrlich Lane, Westfield, IN 46074

Here's 622 Ehrlich Lane in Westfield, IN 46074. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.

1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.

Showing 1 of 57 · 56 more loading.

Photo of 622 Ehrlich Lane, Westfield, INSold — 622 Ehrlich Lane, Westfield, IN 460741 / 1

Quick read on the numbers:

$509,900$515,000

Sold
Beds

4

Baths

3

Sq ft

3,088

Built

2021

Acres

0.15

Here's what I think this home is worth:

FREE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about your next move?

Explore selling with Ackee

Key things to know

  • Sold 2.0% below list in 46 days
  • Fireplace
  • Osborne Trails subdivision

From the listing

Why Build - Pristine Monroe open floor plan offers gracious living, a gourmet kitchen w/huge island, quartz counters, stainless app., double ovens, perfect for large gatherings, flows into the Dining, and Great room with a cozy fireplace. Sun/Morning room leads you to a pergola-covered patio overlooking the lake and walking trails. The luxurious owner's suite provides serene lake views, a walk-in closet, and a beautiful spa-like bath with a walk-in shower. Upstairs offers an additional huge flex space with 12 feet of cabinetry, a 4th bedroom, and a full bath, perfect for overnight guests. Owners have made many improvements/upgrades, including a Pergola, enlarged patio, lighting, and landscaping. Step outside to enjoy a charming pergola-covered patio with retractable shades and relax with serene water views. See the attached list of owner upgrades/Improvements. Nearby charming downtown Westfield offers an array of unique dining & shopping. Easy access to US-31, Meridian & Keystone. Preliminary title ordered with Dominion

A few highlights from the feature list:

Interior

Attic AccessBath Sinks Double MainKitchen IslandEntrance FoyerPaddle FanHardwood FloorsPantryWalk-In Closet(s)Wood Work Painted

TAX ASSESSMENT

County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$453,900

Land Value

$90,000

Land$90,000

20% of total

Improvement Value

$363,900

Improvements$363,900

80% of total

Annual tax · 2023
$4,680
Exemption
Homestead

This home has sold:

Sold

$504,500

-$10,500 below list (-2.0%)

Closed
Jul 10, 2025
Listed at
$515,000
Sold
10 months ago
Sold in
46 days

Price history

  1. Sold$504,500

    Jul 10, 2025

  2. Price reduced$515,000 → $509,900

    May 21, 2025

  3. Listedat $515,000

    Apr 21, 2025

Osborne Trails · activity

past 6 months

Sold
19
Median price
$410,000
Median DOM
26 days

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 1307 Trescott Drive

    $400,000

    1307 Trescott Drive

    3bd · 2ba · 2,187 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 19435 Ketterley Circle

    $725,000

    19435 Ketterley Circle

    5bd · 5ba · 3,109 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 801 Birch Street

    $450,000

    801 Birch Street

    3bd · 2ba · 2,259 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 494 Faudree Drive

    $493,000

    494 Faudree Drive

    3bd · 3ba · 2,888 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 15147 Brownspring Drive

    $450,000

    15147 Brownspring Drive

    3bd · 3ba · 2,462 sqft

    Sold May 2026

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 12% above median for similar nearby sales.

$400K$725KMedian $450K
$505K

A few places to dig deeper:

Osborne Trails Westfield-Washington Schools

MLS# 22030726

Explore homes in Westfield

By bedroom count

  • 2-bedroom homes in Westfield
  • 3-bedroom homes in Westfield
  • 4-bedroom homes in Westfield
  • 5-bedroom homes in Westfield
  • 6-bedroom homes in Westfield

By price

  • Westfield homes under $500k
  • Westfield homes $500k – $750k
  • Westfield homes $750k – $1m
  • Westfield homes $1m – $2m
  • Westfield homes over $2m