Here's 615 E 116th St in Carmel, IN 46032 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
1,571
Sq Ft
1965
Year Built
$278,000
Assessed Value
615 E 116th St
Carmel, IN 46032
NORTHERN HEIGHTS
Last seen on the market
Sold for $222,000 in September 2020.
List vs sold
$229,900 listed → $222,000 sold (−$7,900)
Days on market
48
Bedrooms at sale
3
Baths at sale
2
Sqft at sale
1,571
Type
Single Family Residence
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$278,000
Land Value
$76,900
28% of total
Improvement Value
$201,100
72% of total
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$385,000
604 Beaverbrook Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,459 sqft
Sold May 2026
$219,000
12584 Tennyson Lane
2bd · 2ba · 1,134 sqft
Sold May 2026
$400,000
233 Boulder Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,014 sqft
Sold May 2026
$412,500
124 9th Street NW
2bd · 4ba · 1,844 sqft
Sold May 2026
$550,000
925 Veterans Way
2bd · 2ba · 1,316 sqft
Sold May 2026