Ackee
New search

11401 Central Dr W, Carmel, IN 46032

Here's 11401 Central Dr W in Carmel, IN 46032 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.

Here's what I have on file from county records:

1,384

Sq Ft

1967

Year Built

$288,900

Assessed Value

11401 Central Dr W

Carmel, IN 46032

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC

License No. RB21000235

(317) 660-5745 sheldon@mycarmelrealty.com

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$288,900

Land Value

$83,700

Land$83,700

29% of total

Improvement Value

$205,200

Improvements$205,200

71% of total

NORTHERN HEIGHTS · activity

past 6 months

Sold
2
Median price
$410,500
Median DOM
15 days

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 604 Beaverbrook Drive

    $385,000

    604 Beaverbrook Drive

    3bd · 2ba · 1,459 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 12584 Tennyson Lane

    $219,000

    12584 Tennyson Lane

    2bd · 2ba · 1,134 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 12517 Timber Creek Drive

    $272,500

    12517 Timber Creek Drive

    2bd · 2ba · 1,070 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 925 Veterans Way

    $550,000

    925 Veterans Way

    2bd · 2ba · 1,316 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 489 Firefly Lane

    $423,225

    489 Firefly Lane

    3bd · 3ba · 1,736 sqft

    Sold May 2026