Here's 5955 Stroup Drive in Noblesville, IN 46062. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Sold — 5955 Stroup Drive, Noblesville, IN 460621 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$629,900
3
4
3,759
2015
0.27
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Experience the perfect blend of modern comfort and timeless charm in this stunning 3-bedroom, 4-bathroom ranch home, located in the desirable Noblesville school district. Built in 2016, this 3,834 sq. ft. residence offers an abundance of space, thoughtful design, and high-end finishes throughout. Step inside to a spacious open floor plan featuring elegant flooring, soaring ceilings, and an abundance of natural light. The gourmet kitchen boasts granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, a large center island, and ample cabinetry, making it the perfect space for both cooking and entertaining. The primary suite is a true retreat, complete with a spa-like en-suite bathroom and a generous walk-in closet. Two additional bedrooms offer comfort and flexibility, while the fully finished basement provides extra living space, perfect for a home office, recreation area, or guest suite. Enjoy outdoor living with a beautifully designed backyard and patio space, ideal for relaxing or entertaining. Conveniently located near shops, dining, and parks, this home is a rare find in Noblesville. Don't miss out-schedule your private showing today!
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
Exterior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$589,900
Land Value
$90,000
15% of total
Improvement Value
$499,900
85% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$646,265
+$16,365 over list (2.6%)
May 16, 2025
Mar 19, 2025
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$430,000
18042 Kinder Oak Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,860 sqft
Sold May 2026
$495,000
18694 Tillamook Run W
4bd · 4ba · 3,762 sqft
Sold May 2026
$550,000
7398 Dunmore Point
4bd · 3ba · 4,301 sqft
Sold May 2026
$1,025,000
219 Cheshire Circle
4bd · 3ba · 2,736 sqft
Sold May 2026
$670,000
18978 Stones Crossing Lane
4bd · 5ba · 3,824 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 18% above median for similar nearby sales.