Here's 18978 Stones Crossing Lane in Noblesville, IN 46062. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 40 · 39 more loading.
Recently Sold — 18978 Stones Crossing Lane, Noblesville, IN 460621 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$664,900
4
5
3,824
2018
0.24
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Hello, This beautiful home is located in the Connor Crossing community which is located next to Little Chicago Road just north of highway 32 and Hazel Dell road. It's close to shopping, good roads for travel to work and schools. This ranch style home is only 8 years old, great condition. It offers 3 bedrooms on the main floor, a beautiful gourmet kitchen with extended cabinets plus a home office. The large great room has a raised ceiling and a fire place. The upstairs offers a large bonus room, a full bath and a large storage closet. The full finished basement offers a 4th bedroom, a large rec room, a full bath and a work out room. You'll love the 4 foot exention in the garage. Wait until you see the covered patio and extended decorative patio, great for outdoor parties. The work bench in the garage stays with the home. Tour this home this week, you deserve it. Thank you! Note: You'll love the low maintenance lifestyle! The management has the snow removed and the grass cut!
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$494,000
Land Value
$90,000
18% of total
Improvement Value
$404,000
82% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$670,000
+$5,100 over list (0.8%)
May 13, 2026
Feb 23, 2026
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$449,995
6077 Slippery Elm Road
5bd · 3ba · 2,856 sqft
Sold May 2026
$495,000
18694 Tillamook Run W
4bd · 4ba · 3,762 sqft
Sold May 2026
$550,000
7398 Dunmore Point
4bd · 3ba · 4,301 sqft
Sold May 2026
$680,000
550 Pitney Drive
5bd · 4ba · 4,013 sqft
Sold May 2026
$655,790
19561 Hazelnut Boulevard
5bd · 3ba · 3,622 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 22% above median for similar nearby sales.