Ackee
New search

5722 Kenderly Ct, Carmel, IN 46033

Here's 5722 Kenderly Ct in Carmel, IN 46033 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.

Here's what I have on file from county records:

4,049

Sq Ft

2001

Year Built

0.25

Acres

$679,700

Assessed Value

5722 Kenderly Ct

Carmel, IN 46033

LAKES AT HAZEL DELL · Section 3

Last seen on the market

Sold for $471,900 in August 2021.

List vs sold

$450,000 listed → $471,900 sold (+$21,900)

Days on market

32

Bedrooms at sale

4

Baths at sale

3

Sqft at sale

2,857

Type

Single Family Residence

Key things to know

  • Sold 4.9% over list in 32 days

Lot / Section

Section 3

Sheldon Barnes

Sheldon Barnes

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC

License No. RB21000235

(317) 660-5745 sheldon@mycarmelrealty.com

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$679,700

Land Value

$125,300

Land$125,300

18% of total

Improvement Value

$554,400

Improvements$554,400

82% of total

LAKES AT HAZEL DELL · activity

past 6 months

Sold
6
Median price
$725,000
Median DOM
7 days

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 5574 Canton Drive

    $780,000

    5574 Canton Drive

    5bd · 3ba · 4,555 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 15481 Bridgewater Club Boulevard

    $878,000

    15481 Bridgewater Club Boulevard

    2bd · 3ba · 3,647 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 12714 Brookshire Parkway

    $655,000

    12714 Brookshire Parkway

    4bd · 3ba · 3,688 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 14980 Oak Hollow Lane E

    $900,000

    14980 Oak Hollow Lane E

    4bd · 5ba · 3,775 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 11862 Stoney Bay Circle

    $825,000

    11862 Stoney Bay Circle

    4bd · 3ba · 4,306 sqft

    Sold May 2026