Ackee
New search

12284 Dubarry Drive, Carmel, IN 46033

Here's 12284 Dubarry Drive in Carmel, IN 46033. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.

Quick read on the numbers:

$599,900$609,900

Sold
Beds

4

Baths

4

Sq ft

3,804

Built

2005

Acres

0.34

Here's what I think this home is worth:

FREE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about your next move?

Explore selling with Ackee

Key things to know

  • Sold 3.3% below list in 19 days
  • Fireplace
  • Finished basement (1,635 sqft)
  • 3-car garage
  • Lakes At Hazel Dell subdivision

From the listing

BEAUTIFUL! Located in the Estates of Hazel Dell, this home comes with peace of mind knowing major expenditure items are new: New roof, windows, HVAC, carpeting, paint. GR has gas FP. Kit boasts lg island, granite counters, back splash, gas stove. Main flr features craft/workshop/storage rm w/utility basin, dedicated circuit breaker, exterior entrance. Owners suite boasts wood ceiling, luxurious bath. New closet built-ins/fixtures. Fin daylight bsmt has full ba, rec rm, bar, playhouse w/built-ins & fun metallic paint walls. Surround sound in/out. Stone patio, lg pergola, outdoor kitchen w/gas grill, mini frig. Irrigation, landscape lighting, privacy trees, fence. Immediate access to bike/walking path. Comm pool. 3 min walk to Founders Park!

A few highlights from the feature list:

Interior

Attic Pull Down StairsHigh CeilingsTray Ceiling(s)Ceiling VaultedWalk-In Closet(s)Hardwood FloorsBreakfast BarEntrance FoyerHi-Speed Internet AvailblKitchen IslandPantryWired for SoundWet Bar

Exterior

Sprinkler SystemGas Grill

TAX ASSESSMENT

County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$736,400

Land Value

$159,100

Land$159,100

22% of total

Improvement Value

$577,300

Improvements$577,300

78% of total

Annual tax · 2019
$4,710
Exemption
Homestead

This home has sold:

Sold

$589,900

-$20,000 below list (-3.3%)

Closed
Dec 4, 2020
Listed at
$609,900
Sold
5 years ago
Sold in
19 days

Price history

  1. Sold$589,900

    Dec 4, 2020

  2. Price reduced$609,900 → $599,900

    Oct 1, 2020

  3. Listedat $609,900

    Sep 17, 2020

Lakes At Hazel Dell · activity

past 6 months

Sold
6
Median price
$725,000
Median DOM
7 days

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 5574 Canton Drive

    $780,000

    5574 Canton Drive

    5bd · 3ba · 4,555 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 12720 Kiawah Drive

    $630,000

    12720 Kiawah Drive

    3bd · 3ba · 2,820 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 12714 Brookshire Parkway

    $655,000

    12714 Brookshire Parkway

    4bd · 3ba · 3,688 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 14980 Oak Hollow Lane E

    $900,000

    14980 Oak Hollow Lane E

    4bd · 5ba · 3,775 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 11862 Stoney Bay Circle

    $825,000

    11862 Stoney Bay Circle

    4bd · 3ba · 4,306 sqft

    Sold May 2026

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 24% below median for similar nearby sales.

$630K$900KMedian $780K
$590K

A few places to dig deeper:

Lakes At Hazel Dell Carmel Clay Schools

MLS# 21738209

Explore homes in Carmel

By bedroom count

  • 2-bedroom homes in Carmel
  • 3-bedroom homes in Carmel
  • 4-bedroom homes in Carmel
  • 5-bedroom homes in Carmel
  • 6-bedroom homes in Carmel

By price

  • Carmel homes under $500k
  • Carmel homes $500k – $750k
  • Carmel homes $750k – $1m
  • Carmel homes $1m – $2m
  • Carmel homes over $2m