Here's 5686 Kenderly Ct in Carmel, IN 46033 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
6,853
Sq Ft
2001
Year Built
0.44
Acres
$811,400
Assessed Value
5686 Kenderly Ct
Carmel, IN 46033
LAKES AT HAZEL DELL · Section 3
Last seen on the market
Sold for $402,000 in August 2011.
List vs sold
$449,900 listed → $402,000 sold (−$47,900)
Days on market
161
Bedrooms at sale
5
Baths at sale
5
Sqft at sale
4,372
Type
Single Family Residence
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:
Parcel & Legal
Lot / Section
Section 3

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$811,400
Land Value
$125,200
15% of total
Improvement Value
$686,200
85% of total
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$1,726,000
15395 Grassy Meadow Court
6bd · 6ba · 5,671 sqft
Sold May 2026
$1,575,000
12007 Windpointe Pass
5bd · 7ba · 7,939 sqft
Sold May 2026
$1,100,324
3090 Jason Street
6bd · 6ba · 6,197 sqft
Sold May 2026
$1,190,000
12550 Scottish Bend
5bd · 5ba · 5,717 sqft
Sold May 2026
$1,450,000
16042 Colleton Court
4bd · 4ba · 5,075 sqft
Sold May 2026