Ackee
New search

5546 Cottage Grove Ln, Noblesville, IN 46062

Here's 5546 Cottage Grove Ln in Noblesville, IN 46062 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.

Here's what I have on file from county records:

5,403

Sq Ft

2016

Year Built

0.34

Acres

$713,600

Assessed Value

5546 Cottage Grove Ln

Noblesville, IN 46062

CONNER CROSSING OF NOBLESVILLE COTTAGE GROVE

Last seen on the market

Sold for $423,695 in April 2017.

List vs sold

$448,640 listed → $423,695 sold (−$24,945)

Days on market

315

Bedrooms at sale

5

Baths at sale

4

Sqft at sale

3,548

Type

Single Family Residence

Key things to know

  • Sold 5.6% below list in 315 days
  • 3-car garage
  • Conner Crossing subdivision

Here's what I think this home is worth:

FREE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about your next move?

Explore selling with Ackee

A few places to dig deeper:

CONNER CROSSING OF NOBLESVILLE COTTAGE GROVE Get directions
Sheldon Barnes

Sheldon Barnes

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC

License No. RB21000235

(317) 660-5745 sheldon@mycarmelrealty.com

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$713,600

Land Value

$95,000

Land$95,000

13% of total

Improvement Value

$618,600

Improvements$618,600

87% of total

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 7398 Dunmore Point

    $550,000

    7398 Dunmore Point

    4bd · 3ba · 4,301 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 550 Pitney Drive

    $680,000

    550 Pitney Drive

    5bd · 4ba · 4,013 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 19393 Titus Drive

    $690,000

    19393 Titus Drive

    6bd · 5ba · 4,216 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 3712 Tributary Court

    $1,210,000

    3712 Tributary Court

    5bd · 5ba · 5,015 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 18978 Stones Crossing Lane

    $670,000

    18978 Stones Crossing Lane

    4bd · 5ba · 3,824 sqft

    Sold May 2026