Ackee
New search

539 State Road 13, Anderson, IN 46011

Here's 539 State Road 13 in Anderson, IN 46011 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.

Here's what I have on file from county records:

3,972

Sq Ft

1940

Year Built

5.69

Acres

$495,300

Assessed Value

539 State Road 13

Anderson, IN 46011

Key things to know

  • 5.69-acre lot

A few places to dig deeper:

Get directions
Sheldon Barnes

Sheldon Barnes

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC

License No. RB21000235

(317) 660-5745 sheldon@mycarmelrealty.com

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$495,300

Land Value

$187,100

Land$187,100

38% of total

Improvement Value

$308,200

Improvements$308,200

62% of total

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 1929 Williams Way E

    $315,000

    1929 Williams Way E

    3bd · 3ba · 2,784 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 301 Edgewood Place W

    $659,000

    301 Edgewood Place W

    6bd · 6ba · 4,602 sqft

    Sold Apr 2026

  • 206 Somerville Road

    $303,000

    206 Somerville Road

    3bd · 3ba · 3,249 sqft

    Sold Mar 2026

  • 4669 W State Road 32

    $386,000

    4669 W State Road 32

    3bd · 3ba · 2,969 sqft

    Sold Feb 2026

  • 807 Forest Drive

    $370,000

    807 Forest Drive

    4bd · 3ba · 2,924 sqft

    Sold Feb 2026