Ackee
New search

1725 State Road 13, Anderson, IN 46011

Here's 1725 State Road 13 in Anderson, IN 46011 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.

Here's what I have on file from county records:

1,048

Sq Ft

1900

Year Built

0.33

Acres

$108,200

Assessed Value

1725 State Road 13

Anderson, IN 46011

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC

License No. RB21000235

(317) 660-5745 sheldon@mycarmelrealty.com

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$108,200

Land Value

$31,900

Land$31,900

29% of total

Improvement Value

$76,300

Improvements$76,300

71% of total

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 816 Longfellow Road

    $192,500

    816 Longfellow Road

    3bd · 2ba · 1,296 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 3138 W Anderson Street

    $160,000

    3138 W Anderson Street

    3bd · 1ba · 902 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 1705 Woodbine Drive

    $85,000

    1705 Woodbine Drive

    4bd · 1ba · 1,225 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 1828 Norwood Way

    $153,400

    1828 Norwood Way

    3bd · 1ba · 975 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 5890 W 300 S

    $126,000

    5890 W 300 S

    3bd · 2ba · 1,350 sqft

    Sold May 2026