Here's 513 E South St in Arcadia, IN 46030 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
2,652
Sq Ft
1920
Year Built
$208,900
Assessed Value
513 E South St
Arcadia, IN 46030
Last seen on the market
Sold for $94,750 in April 2013.
List vs sold
$119,900 listed → $94,750 sold (−$25,150)
Days on market
445
Bedrooms at sale
2
Baths at sale
1
Sqft at sale
1,242
Type
Single Family Residence
A few places to dig deeper:

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$208,900
Land Value
$59,400
28% of total
Improvement Value
$149,500
72% of total
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$305,000
607 E South Street
3bd · 3ba · 1,920 sqft
Sold May 2026
$1,100,000
18 Point Lane
4bd · 3ba · 3,391 sqft
Sold May 2026
$320,000
402 E Main Street
3bd · 1ba · 2,386 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
$306,000
603 W South Street
4bd · 2ba · 1,880 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
$137,000
10202 E 266th Street
4bd · 1ba · 1,887 sqft
Sold Apr 2026