Here's 511 E Broadway Ave in Arcadia, IN 46030 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
1,808
Sq Ft
1960
Year Built
$215,900
Assessed Value
511 E Broadway Ave
Arcadia, IN 46030
Last seen on the market
Sold for $129,000 in December 2017.
List vs sold
$132,500 listed → $129,000 sold (−$3,500)
Days on market
61
Bedrooms at sale
4
Baths at sale
2
Sqft at sale
1,808
Type
Single Family Residence
A few places to dig deeper:

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$215,900
Land Value
$66,800
31% of total
Improvement Value
$149,100
69% of total
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$305,000
607 E South Street
3bd · 3ba · 1,920 sqft
Sold May 2026
$306,000
603 W South Street
4bd · 2ba · 1,880 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
$315,000
404 S Illinois Street
4bd · 2ba · 1,736 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
$137,000
10202 E 266th Street
4bd · 1ba · 1,887 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
$324,900
26595 Scherer Avenue
3bd · 3ba · 1,978 sqft
Sold Feb 2026