Here's 4538 Avedon Way in Zionsville, IN 46077 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
4,384
Sq Ft
2016
Year Built
0.28
Acres
$613,000
Assessed Value
4538 Avedon Way
Zionsville, IN 46077
SANCTUARY AT 116TH STREET · Section 6
A few places to dig deeper:
Parcel & Legal
Lot / Section
Section 6

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$613,000
Land Value
$134,800
22% of total
Improvement Value
$478,200
78% of total
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$1,653,000
3528 Marketplace Court
5bd · 6ba · 4,881 sqft
Sold May 2026
$595,000
3809 Morgan Lane
4bd · 3ba · 3,111 sqft
Sold May 2026
$925,000
9375 Cobblestone Court
5bd · 6ba · 5,609 sqft
Sold May 2026
$680,088
65 Bennington Drive
4bd · 3ba · 4,623 sqft
Sold May 2026
$875,000
915 Williamsburg Lane
4bd · 3ba · 4,141 sqft
Sold May 2026