Here's 4535 W 141st St in Zionsville, IN 46077 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
6,780
Sq Ft
2005
Year Built
7.50
Acres
$1,909,000
Assessed Value
4535 W 141st St
Zionsville, IN 46077
Last seen on the market
Sold for $1,495,000 in April 2015.
List vs sold
$1,597,000 listed → $1,495,000 sold (−$102,000)
Days on market
49
Bedrooms at sale
6
Baths at sale
8
Sqft at sale
3,935
Type
Single Family Residence
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$1,909,000
Land Value
$386,300
20% of total
Improvement Value
$1,522,700
80% of total
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$1,653,000
3528 Marketplace Court
5bd · 6ba · 4,881 sqft
Sold May 2026
$925,000
9375 Cobblestone Court
5bd · 6ba · 5,609 sqft
Sold May 2026
$1,667,000
8581 Hunt Club Road
4bd · 6ba · 7,036 sqft
Sold May 2026
$1,680,000
5155 Abington Way
6bd · 6ba · 5,638 sqft
Sold May 2026
$919,000
3851 Meadow Side Court
4bd · 5ba · 4,841 sqft
Sold May 2026