Here's 4418 Eagleridge Lane in Zionsville, IN 46077. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
48 photos from the listing — tap any to expand.
Recently Sold — 4418 Eagleridge Lane, Zionsville, IN 460771 / 48Quick read on the numbers:
$699,900
4
4
4,739
2018
0.19
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
This is too good, friends! Lovely Sanctuary @ 116th residence featuring the best of both worlds: A prestigious Zionsville address with Carmel Schools. Handsome facade with a nod to Arts & Crafts styling. Welcoming covered porch entry greets your guests. Formal living & dining flank the entrance hall guiding you to the epicenter of the entertaining space: the incredible kitchen/breakfast/family room area. Center island dining? YEP. Walk-in pantry? YEP. Chef's delight kitchen? YEP. Adjacent vaulted breakfast room? YEP. Upgrades everywhere? YEP. Is that it? NOPE... Family room features gas fireplace and adjacent, private study/den. Upstairs, the three generous (secondary) bedrooms open to a central loft space. The star is the primary bedroom, cavernously huge, with two walk-in closets and a delightful bath suite. Upper level laundry for your convenience as well! Down to the full lower level, step into the incredible rec room with custom wet bar. Full bath for guests. Unfinished area features ample space for a fifth bedroom w/egress window. The convenience of turn-key living without the wait of building new. Too many details and amenities to mention. Come see for …
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$636,200
Land Value
$123,300
19% of total
Improvement Value
$512,900
81% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$715,200
+$15,300 over list (2.2%)
Apr 22, 2026
Mar 11, 2026
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$1,653,000
3528 Marketplace Court
5bd · 6ba · 4,881 sqft
Sold May 2026
$925,000
9375 Cobblestone Court
5bd · 6ba · 5,609 sqft
Sold May 2026
$680,088
65 Bennington Drive
4bd · 3ba · 4,623 sqft
Sold May 2026
$875,000
915 Williamsburg Lane
4bd · 3ba · 4,141 sqft
Sold May 2026
$890,000
3228 Wildlife Trail
4bd · 5ba · 3,796 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 20% below median for similar nearby sales.