Ackee
New search

4414 Woodhaven Dr, Zionsville, IN 46077

Here's 4414 Woodhaven Dr in Zionsville, IN 46077 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.

Here's what I have on file from county records:

4,021

Sq Ft

1987

Year Built

1.03

Acres

$503,800

Assessed Value

4414 Woodhaven Dr

Zionsville, IN 46077

WOODHAVEN · Section 1

Last seen on the market

Sold for $519,900 in July 2018.

List vs sold

$519,900 listed → $519,900 sold (+$0)

Days on market

51

Bedrooms at sale

4

Baths at sale

4

Sqft at sale

4,048

Type

Single Family Residence

Key things to know

  • Sold at list price in 51 days
  • 1.03-acre lot
  • Woodhaven subdivision

A few places to dig deeper:

WOODHAVEN Get directions

Parcel & Legal

Lot / Section

Section 1

Sheldon Barnes

Sheldon Barnes

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC

License No. RB21000235

(317) 660-5745 sheldon@mycarmelrealty.com

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$503,800

Land Value

$138,200

Land$138,200

27% of total

Improvement Value

$365,600

Improvements$365,600

73% of total

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 3528 Marketplace Court

    $1,653,000

    3528 Marketplace Court

    5bd · 6ba · 4,881 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 980 W Poplar Street

    $820,000

    980 W Poplar Street

    4bd · 4ba · 2,901 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 3809 Morgan Lane

    $595,000

    3809 Morgan Lane

    4bd · 3ba · 3,111 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 6682 Amherst Way

    $420,000

    6682 Amherst Way

    4bd · 3ba · 3,018 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 6569 Hunters Ridge S

    $445,991

    6569 Hunters Ridge S

    4bd · 3ba · 2,870 sqft

    Sold May 2026