Here's 44 Sleepy Hollow Dr in Westfield, IN 46074 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
1,421
Sq Ft
1975
Year Built
$272,600
Assessed Value
44 Sleepy Hollow Dr
Westfield, IN 46074
SLEEPY HOLLOW
Last seen on the market
Sold for $243,100 in June 2023.
List vs sold
$233,000 listed → $243,100 sold (+$10,100)
Days on market
42
Bedrooms at sale
3
Baths at sale
2
Sqft at sale
1,421
Type
Single Family Residence
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$272,600
Land Value
$68,800
25% of total
Improvement Value
$203,800
75% of total
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$345,500
17967 Ranger Way
3bd · 2ba · 1,340 sqft
Sold May 2026
$264,900
16961 Fulton Place
2bd · 2ba · 1,816 sqft
Sold May 2026
$311,000
156 Coatsville Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,464 sqft
Sold May 2026
$661,960
16176 Quarter Pole Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,329 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
$252,000
19559 Grassy Branch Road
2bd · 2ba · 1,197 sqft
Sold May 2026