Here's 18 Sleepy Hollow Dr in Westfield, IN 46074. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
Quick read on the numbers:
$115,500
3
2
1,425
1977
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
TAKE A LOOK!!! 3 BED 2BA IN WESTFIELD!!! Bank owned. Please submit all offers with proof of funds and 1K earnest. All offers will be countered with bank addendum. All negotiations are subject to seller s approval of a written sales agreement. Property being sold as is. Room sizes are approximate.
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$281,700
Land Value
$74,100
26% of total
Improvement Value
$207,600
74% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$105,000
-$10,500 below list (-9.1%)
Mar 15, 2006
Jan 13, 2006
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$345,500
17967 Ranger Way
3bd · 2ba · 1,340 sqft
Sold May 2026
$264,900
16961 Fulton Place
2bd · 2ba · 1,816 sqft
Sold May 2026
$311,000
156 Coatsville Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,464 sqft
Sold May 2026
$661,960
16176 Quarter Pole Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,329 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
$252,000
19559 Grassy Branch Road
2bd · 2ba · 1,197 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 66% below median for similar nearby sales.